HomeMy WebLinkAbout2021.08.03 Agenda Packet - Regular Meeting
[…] process. Lastly, minor amendments are also proposed to Section 22.74.030 (Appeals
of Decisions) and Section 22.74.040 (Filing and Processing of Appeals) to provide that
appeals of the Community Development Director’s decision on a small wireless facility
permit determination would be made to the City Manager, in order to ensure that the
8.3
Packet Pg. 141
5.1.c
Packet Pg. 79
Development Code Amendment Planning Case No. PL2021-44
Page 5 of 6
City is able to comply with the short “shot clock” timeframes set forth in the FCC’s
Order.
ENVIRONMENTAL REVIEW:
Public Resources Code § 21065 defines "project" as "an activity which may cause either
a direct physical change in the environment, or a reasonably foreseeable indirect
physical change in the environment." The proposed Ordinance does not hav e the
potential to result in either a direct physical change in the environment, or a reasonably
foreseeable indirect physical change in the environment, as the Ordinance does not call