The amendments include, but are not limited to, revisions to processing procedures, design and development standards, and operational requirements. 4. Pursuant to Government Code Sections 65090, a notice of at least 1/8 page display was published in the San Gabriel Valley Tribune newspaper on July 2, 2021, and a copy of the public notice was posted at the City’s designated community posting sites. 5. The City has determined that the proposed Development Code Amendment is not subject to the California Environmental Quality Act (“CEQA”) pursuant to Public Resources Code § 21065 which defines "project" as "an activity which may cause either a direct physical change in the environment, or a reasonably foreseeable indirect physical change in the environment." The proposed Ordinance does not have the potential to result in either a direct physical change in the environment, or a reasonably foreseeable indirect physical change in the environment, as the Ordinance does not call for any change in the existing environmental conditions within the City.