Lastly, minor amendments are also proposed to Section 22.74.030 (Appeals of Decisions) and Section 22.74.040 (Filing and Processing of Appeals) to provide that appeals of the Community Development Director’s decision on a small wireless facility permit determination would be made to the City Manager, in order to ensure that the 8.3 Packet Pg. 141 Development Code Amendment Planning Case No. PL2021-44 Page 5 of 6 City is able to comply with the short “shot clock” timeframes set forth in the FCC’s Order. ENVIRONMENTAL REVIEW: Public Resources Code § 21065 defines "project" as "an activity which may cause either a direct physical change in the environment, or a reasonably foreseeable indirect physical change in the environment." The proposed Ordinance does not hav e the potential to result in either a direct physical change in the environment, or a reasonably foreseeable indirect physical change in the environment, as the Ordinance does not call for any change in the existing environmental conditions within the City .