V. Table 4-1 (Review Authority) in Section 22.44.020 (Authority for Land Use and Zoning Decisions) of Chapter 22.44 (Applications, Processing, and Fees) of Title 22 (Development Code) of the Diamond Bar Municipal Code is hereby amended to add a new row for “Small Wireless Facility Permit”, to be placed in alphabetical order within said Table, to read as follows (deletions in strikethrough; additions in bold/underline): Type of Permit or Decision Director Hearing Officer Planning Commission City Council Small Wireless Facility Permit Final* *A decision rendered by the director pursuant to Section 22.42.135 related to small wireless facilities may be appealed to the city manager, whose decision shall be final. SECTION VI. Public Resources Code § 21065 defines "project" as "an activity which may cause either a direct physical change in the environment, or a reasonably foreseeable indirect physical change in the environment." The proposed Ordinance does not have the potential to result in either a direct physical change in the environment, or a reasonably foreseeable indirect physical change in the environment, as the Ordinance does not call for any change in the existing environmental conditions within the City.