As further specified under Section 51238.1 therein: "(a) Uses approved on contracted lands shall be consistent with all of the following principles of compatibility: (1) The use will not significantly compromise the long-term productive agricultural capability of the subject contracted parcel or parcels or on other contracted lands in agricultural preserves. (2) The use will not significantly displace or impair current or reasonably foreseeable agricultural operations on the subject contracted parcel or parcels or on other contracted lands in agricultural preserves. Uses that significantly displace agricultural operations on the subject contracted parcel or parcels may be deemed compatible if they relate directly to the production of commercial agricultural products on the subject contracted parcel or parcels or neighboring lands, including activities such as harvesting, processing, or shipping. (3) The use will not result in the significant removal of adjacent contracted land from agricultural or open -space use. 10/ A "Farmland Security Zone" (Article 7 [commencing with Section 51296] of Chapter 7 of Division 1 of the CGC) is an area created within an "agricultural preserve" by a board of supervisors or city council upon request by a landowner or group of landowners.