Business hotel (ITE Land Use Code 312). "Business hotels are places of lodging aimed toward the business traveler. These hotels provide sleeping accommodations and other limited facilities, such as a breakfast buffet bar and afternoon beverage bar (no lunch or dinner is served and no meeting facilities are provided). Each unit is a large single room. Business hotels provide very few or none of the supporting facilities provided at hotels or suite hotels and are usually smaller in size." The Applicant has represented the proposed project as inclusive of a business hotel. As defined in Section 50519(b)(1) the H&SC: "'Residential hotel' means any building containing six or more guest rooms or efficiency units, as defined by Section 17958.1, intended or designed to be used, or which are used, rented, or hired out, to be occupied, or which are occupied, for sleeping purposes by guests, which is also the primary residence of those guests, but does not mean any building containing six or more guest rooms or efficiency units, as defined by Section 17958.1, which is primarily used by transient guests who do not occupy that building as their primary residence." As defined in Section 17958.1 of the H&SC: "Notwithstanding Sections 17922, 17958, and 17958.5, a city or county may, by ordinance, permit efficiency units for occupancy by no more than two persons which have a minimum floor area of 150 square feet and which may also have partial kitchen or