In accordance with AB 52 therewith, following receipt of NAHC's contact list, lead agencies shall provide an invitation for tribal consultation to each of the Native American groups and organizations listed thereupon. As defined in Section 21074(a) of CEQA, "tribal cultural resources" consist of either of the following: "(1) Sites, features, places, cultural landscapes, sacred places, and objects with cultural value to a California Native American tribe that are either of the following: (A) Included or determined to be eligible for inclusion in the California Register of Historical Resources. (B) Included in a local register of historical resources as defined in subdivision (k) of Section 5020.1; or (2) A resource determined by the lead agency, in its discretion and supported by substantial evidence, to be significant pursuant to criteria set forth in subdivision (c) of Section 5024.1 "of the PRC. In defining a "cultural landscape," Section 21074(b) of CEQA states that "[a] cultural landscape that meets the definition of (Section 210741 subsection (a) is a tribal cultural resource to the extent that the landscape is geographically defined in terms of the size and scope of the landscape." Tribal Consultation Assembly Bill 52 (AB 52) (Section 21080.3.1[b]-[e] and 21080.3.2, PRC) requires that the City consult with California Native American tribes identified by the Native American Heritage Commission (NAHC) for the purpose of mitigating any potential project -related impacts to