It is further stated: and vandalism" (emphasis added). o In addition, the percent increase in the volume to capacity ratio of traffic would be much greater with west side access than with east side access connected to Chino Hills Parkway. • Exemptions to the City's hillside ordinances. • Exemptions to the County's oak tree ordinances. • Exemptions to the mitigation measures in the Diamond Ranch High School EIR. • Exceptions to various City resolutions pertaining to this matter. Accordingly, Sec. 65860 of the State zoning laws states that "(a) County or city zoning ordinances shall be consistent with the general plan of the county or city..." and further that "(b) Any resident or property owner within a city or a county, as the case may be, may bring an action or proceeding in the superior court to enforce compliance with subdivision (a)." In conclusion... It is utterly inconceivable that this one site being proposed is literally the only place in Diamond Bar available to do this project, especially in light of the fact that some 700 acres of undeveloped land in the Tres Hermanos Ranch is within the City limits.