The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] (PRINCIPLES CONTRACTING INC.) ACCUSATION 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 N 13. Code section 7121.5 states: Any person who was the qualifying individual on a revoked license, or of a license under suspension, or of a license that was not renewed while it was under suspension, shall be prohibited from serving as an officer, director, associate, partner, or qualifying individual of a licensee, whether or not the individual had knowledge of or participated in the prohibited acts or omissions for which the license was revoked, or suspended, and the employment, election, or association of such person by a licensee shall constitute grounds for disciplinary action. 14. Code section 7122.5 states: The performance by any individual, partnership, corporation, firm, or association of any act or omission constituting a cause for disciplinary action, likewise constitutes a cause for disciplinary action against any licensee who at the time such act or omission occurred was the responsible managing employee, qualifying partner, responsible managing officer, or qualifying member of such individual, partnership, corporation, firm, or association, whether or not he had knowledge of or participated in the prohibited act or omission." STATUTORY PROVISIONS 15. Section 7112 of the Code states that "[o]mission or misrepresentation of a material fact by an applicant or a licensee in obtaining, or renewing a license, or in adding a classification to an existing license constitutes a cause for disciplinary action."