The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] These 45 acres remain undeveloped, -but yet the Town classified them as non -vacant and included them as urbanized lands because they werelocated within the same assessor's parcels as the eight holes of the golf course. Since the golf. course was consistent with the parcels, zoning, the Town argues 39: JLL-24-2000 -16:06 RICHPRDS WATSOM&GERSHON67 467 P.06/37 subdivision (c) of Health and Safety Code section 33320.1 allowed the parcels in their entirety to be considered as developed for urban uses. subdivision (c) of Health and Safety Code .section 33320.1 reads: -For purposes of this section, a parcel of property as shown on the official maps of the county assessor is developed if that parcel "is developed in a manner which is either consistent with zoning or is otherwisepermitted under law.• The Town reads subdivision (c) as deeming all of a parcel developed if only a portion of the parcel is developed.