As indicated in City Council Resolution No. 94-48, including the Findings of Fact and Statement of Overriding Considerations as required under CEQA and Guidelines, based upon the City's election to implement the alternative project in lieu of the South Pointe Master Plan Project, the City concluded that this mitigation measure was no longer applicable to the revised project, as conditionally approved by the City. a In approving VTT 32400, the City made those findings required under Section 66473.5 of the California Government Code. As required thereunder, "no local agency shall approve a tentative map, or a parcel map for which a tentative map was not required, unless the legislative body finds that the proposed subdivision, together with the provisions for its design and improvement, is consistent with the general plan..." 9 As indicated in Section 21.38.060 (Vesting on Approval of Vesting Tentative Map) of Title 21 (Subdivisions) of the Los Angeles County Code, adopted by the City as the City's Subdivision Ordinance, "the approval or conditional approval of a vesting tentative map by the advisory agency shall