The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Facility Name: KIOWA CREST HOUSE II Facility Address: 1591 KIOWA CREST DIAMOND BAR, CA 91765 Phone Number: (714) 781-8476 Facility Type: ICF/DD-H Requested Capacity: Six This office has received an application for a license to operate an intermediate care developmentally disabled habilitative of six beds or less referenced by Health and Safety Code, Section 1267.8. This code section references Section 1267.9 of the Health and Safety Code which sets forth the. Status policy and requirements regarding the overconcentration as "facilities which are separated by a distance of 300 feet or less, as measured from any point upon the outside walls of the structures housing such facilities". The law requires the Director of the Department of Health Services to deny an application for license if the proposed facility is 300 feet or less from another intermediate care facility/developmentally disabled habilitative of six beds or less residential facility unless