However, the application and tentative map for the subject project could be considered as an application(or more accurately a petition) to initiate proceedings for the."reversion to acreage"(under Article 1, §66499.11 et seq.; Reversions and Exclusions). Also proceeding with a parcel map under this article(§66499.20-1/4) would require an enabling ordinance authorizing the reversion or othenvise a final(tract) map is required (§66499.13 & §66499.18). Should the process proceed under §66499.11 et seq.; Reversions and Exclusions, "The filing of the map ...... shall also constitute abandonment of all public streets or public easements not shown on the map, provided that written notation of each abandonment is listed .....". Apparently the concern is whether or not approval and filing of the map by the City abandons or erases that right previously dedicated to the County "to prohibit the right to construct residential buildings". And, secondly, if such right to prohibit construction is erased, is the