Additional Written Comm Subsequent to the date of publication of 'the document entitled Response to Comments, Volume II, the City received other written comments addressing the South Pointe Master Plan project and/or the potential environmental impacts resulting from that project or individual components of that development plan. Correspondence receive by the City after that date, which raise issued requiring a response under CEQA, have been included in Aaendix A (Correspondence) herein. Notice and Consultation Section 21092.1 of the Public Resources Code (PRC) states that "[w]hen significant new information is added to an environmental impact report after notice has been given pursuant to Section 21092 and consultation has occurred pursuant to Sections 21104 and 21153, but prior to certification, the public agency shall give notice again pursuant to Section 21092, and consult again pursuant to Sections 21104 and 21153 before certifying the environmental impact report. "4 * In clarification of those statutory references included in the above passage: (1) Section 21492 requires any public agency which is preparing an EIR to provide public notice of such fact within a reasonable time period prior to final adoption by the public agency of such EIR; (2) Section