The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] If the Lead Agency finds there is no substantial evidence that a project may have a significant effect on the environment, the Lead Agency shall prepare a Negative Declaration.. . For the purpose of this CEQA review, any resulting economic implication of this action are deemed, by the City, to be less than significant and, therefore, not subject to further analysis in this Initial Study. -' 2.3 Statement of Objectives Land Use Entitlement -: R -N -P Development Inc. is requesting from the City: (1) approval of a tentative parcel map ~; (i.e., Tentative Parcel Map No. 24031), pursuant to Section 66425 et seq of the California J3 Government Code (CGC); and (2) approval of a final parcel map (i.e., Parcel Map No. 24031), pursuant to Section 66433 et seq of the CGC.` " Pursuant to Section 65871(a) of the CGC, "an easement may be created pursuant to an ordinance adopted implementing this article, by a recorded covenant of easement made by an owner of real property to the city of county. An easement created pursuant to this article may be for parking, ingress, egress, emergency access, light and air access, landscaping, or open space purposes" (emphasis added). Section 65871(b) further states that "fait the time of recording of the covenant of easement, all the real property benefitted or burdened by the covenant shall be in common ownership. The covenant shall be effective when recorded and shall act an as easement pursuant to Chapter 3 (commencing with Section 801) of Title 2 of Part 2 of Division 2 of the Civil Code." " The applicant's Initial Study Questionnaire, indicates applicant's intent for "future residential subdivision one acre lots." Should that occur as proposed, the applicant could theoretically develop 68 dwelling units on the subject property.